Past Exec & Convenors

2019
Executive

PRESIDENT: Greg Blundell - Homebush

 

VICE PRESIDENT: Debbie Rossi - Homebush

VICE PRESIDENT: Sean Craft - Mortlake

TREASURER: Grant Hough - Abbotsford

SECRETARY: Matt Hull - Abbotsford

Regional Delegates: Greg Blundell - Homebush, Sean Maloney - Croydon, Tom Cleary - Strathfield North

Principal’s Rep: Ian Adamson - Newington

Web Site: Greg Blundell - Homebush

Convenors

Athletics: Kate Jenkins-  Abbotsford

Australian Football; Calvin Hua - Strathfield South

Basketball: Chris Matthews - Strathfield South

Cricket: Sean Craft - Strathfield North

Cross Country: Courtney Avramides - Abbotsford

Soccer – Boys: Matt Hull-  Abbotsford

Soccer – Girls: Sean Maloney-  Dobroyd Point

Hockey: Patrick Angel - Croydon

Netball: Lisa-Maree Gainsford - Strathfield South

Rugby League: Mitchell Casey - Croydon

Rugby Union: Rakesh Rai - Croydon

Swimming: Greg Blundell - Homebush

Softball: Donna Hall - Strathfield South

Tennis:  Erle Da'Souza - Homebush

Touch Football: Tom Cleary - Strathfield North

Waterpolo:

2018

 

PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush

 

VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush

VICE PRESIDENT Sean Craft Strathfield North

TREASURER Grant Hough Abbotsford

SECRETARY Matt Hull Abbotsford

Regional Delegates Greg Blundell Homebush

Sean Maloney Croydon

Tom Cleary Strathfield North

Principal’s Rep Ian Adamson Newington

Web Site Greg Blundell Homebush

Conveners

Athletics Kate Jenkins Abbotsford

Australian Football Calvin Hua Strathfield South

Basketball Boys Jessica Bonifacio Strathfield South

Basketball Girls Jessica Bonifacio Strathfield South

Cricket Sean Craft Strathfield North

Cross Country Sean Craft Strathfield North

Soccer – Boys Matt Hull Abbotsford

Soccer – Girls Sean Maloney Dobroyd Point

Hockey Chris Matthews Strathfield South

Netball Lisa-Maree Gainsford Strathfield South

Rugby League Sam Bray

Rugby Union Rakesh Rai Croydon

Swimming Angie Munns Strathfield South

Softball Brenton Smith Strathfield North

Tennis Geoff Watson Mortlake

Touch Football Richie Kim Strathfield South

2017

PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush

VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush

VICE PRESIDENT Sean Craft Strathfield North

TREASURER Grant Hough Abbotsford

SECRETARY Matt Hull Abbotsford

Regional Delegates Greg Blundell Homebush

Sean Maloney Croydon

Sean Craft Strathfield North

Principal’s Rep Rick Daly Enfield

Web Site Greg Blundell Homebush

Conveners

Athletics Kate Jenkins Abbotsford

Australian Football Calvin Hua Strathfield South

Basketball Boys Jessica Bonifacio Strathfield South

Basketball Girls Jamie Richards Summer Hill

Cricket Sean Craft Strathfield North

Cross Country Suzanne Curteis Haberfield

Soccer – Boys Matt Hull Abbotsford

Soccer – Girls Sean Maloney Dobroyd Point

Hockey Chris Matthews Strathfield South

Netball Lisa-Maree Gainsford Strathfield South

Rugby League Sam Bray Marie Bashir

Rugby Union Rakesh Rai Croydon

Swimming Angie Munns Strathfield South

Softball Brenton Smith Strathfield North

Tennis Geoff Watson Mortlake

Touch Football Richie Kim Strathfield South

Waterpolo Rebecca Perestrelo Strathfield South

2016

PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush PS9746 91719746-3516

VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush PS9746-91719746-3516

VICE PRESIDENT Sean Craft Strathfield North PS9743-21269743-4775

TREASURER Grant Hough Abbotsford PS9713-62209712-1825

SECRETARY Rebecca Symond Mortlake PS9743-30019743-0261

Regional Delegates Greg Blundell Homebush PS9746-91719746-3516

Sean Maloney Croydon PS9747-35579744-3929

Sean Craft Strathfield North PS9743-21269743-4775

Principal’s RepRick Daley Enfield PS 9747-3514 9744-5189

Web Site Greg Blundell Homebush PS9746-91719746-3516

Conveners

AthleticsRebecca SymondMortlake PS 9743-3001 9743-0261

Australian FootballCalvin HuaStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

Basketball BoysLiam WilsonMarie Bashir PS8736 44008736 4450

Basketball GirlsCalvin HuaStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

CricketSean CraftStrathfield North PS9743-21269743-4775

Cross CountryTim KaySummer Hill PS9797 81609742 5878

Soccer – BoysMatt HullAbbotsford PS9713-62209712-1825

Soccer – GirlsSean MaloneyCroydon PS9747-35579744-3929

HockeyChris MatthewsStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

NetballKate JenkinsAbbotsford PS9713-62209712-1825

Rugby LeagueChris MatthewsStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

Rugby UnionRakesh RaiCroydon PS9747 54579744 3929

SwimmingAngie MunnsStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

SoftballRichie KimStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

TennisGrant HoughAbbotsford PS9713 62209712 1825

Touch FootballRichie KimStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

WaterpoloNick WarbyStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

2015

PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush PS9746 91719746-3516

VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush PS9746-91719746-3516

VICE PRESIDENT Judy Evans Strathfield North PS9743-21269743-4775

TREASURER Lannie Tran Strathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

SECRETARY Rebecca Symond Mortlake PS9743-30019743-0261

Regional Delegates Greg Blundell Homebush PS9746-91719746-3516

Sean Maloney Croydon PS9747-35579744-3929

Sean Craft Strathfield North PS9743-21269743-4775

Principal’s Rep Rick Dale Enfield PS9747-35149744-5189

Web Site Greg Blundell Homebush PS9746-91719746-3516

Conveners

AthleticsRebecca SymondMortlake PS9743-30019743-0261

Australian FootballCalvin HuaStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

Basketball Girls/BoysLiam WilsonEnfield PS9747-35149744-5189

CricketSean CraftStrathfield North PS9743-21269743-4775

Cross CountrySuzanne CurteisHaberfield PS9798 87679716 7315

Soccer – BoysMatt HullAbbotsford PS9713-62209712-1825

Soccer – GirlsSean MaloneyCroydon PS9747-35579744-3929

HockeyChris MatthewsStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

NetballKate JenkinsAbbotsford PS9713-62209712-1825

Rugby LeagueRichie KimStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

Rugby Union

SwimmingAngie MunnsStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

SoftballLeanne HeywardStrathfield North PS9743-21269743-4775

TennisGrant HoughAbbotsford PS9713 62209712 1825

Touch FootballRichie KimStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

WaterpoloAngie MunnsStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

2014

PRESIDENT Alex Gollan/Greg Blundell Homebush PS

VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush PS9746-91719746-3516

VICE PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush PS9746-91719746-3516

TREASURER Lannie Tran Strathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

SECRETARY Lisa Parsons Newington PS9748-79339748-3120

Regional Delegates Alex GollanStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

Lisa Parsons Newington PS9748-79339748-3120

Sean Maloney Croydon PS9747-35579744-3929

Greg Blundell Homebush PS9746-91719746-3516

Principal’s RepRick Daley Enfield PS9747-35149744-5189

Web SiteGreg Blundell Homebush PS9746-91719746-3516

Conveners

AthleticsLisa ParsonsNewington  PS9748-79339748-3120

Australian FootballNicholas BaileyStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

Basketball Girls
Basketball BoysCalvin Hua
Richie KimStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

CricketSean CraftStrathfield North PS9743-21269743-4775

Cross CountrySuzanne CurteisHaberfield PS9798 87679716 7315

Soccer – BoysRakesh RaiCroydon PS9747-35579744-3929

Soccer – GirlsSean MaloneyCroydon PS9747-35579744-3929

HockeyAngie MunnsStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

NetballKate JenkinsStrathfield North PS9743-21269743-4775

Rugby LeagueRichie KimStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

Rugby UnionRochelle WuromusFive Dock PS9713 70449712 1256

SwimmingAngie MunnsStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

SoftballLeanne HeywardStrathfield North PS9743-21269743-4775

TennisGrant HoughAbbotsford PS9713 62209712 1825

Touch FootballRichie KimStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

WaterpoloAngie MunnsStrathfield South PS9642-13599742-5878

 

2013

PRESIDENT Alex Gollan Strathfield South PS

VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush PS

VICE PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush PS

TREASURER Chris Whitten Strathfield South PS

SECRETARY Lisa Parsons Newington PS

Minutes Secretary Debbie RossiHomebush PS

Regional Delegates

Chris WhittenStrathfield South PS

Lisa ParsonsNewington PS

Greg McLachlanSummer Hill PS

Greg BlundellHomebush PS

Debbie Rossi Homebush PS

Principal’s Rep Greg McLachlan Summer Hill PS

Web Site Greg Blundell Homebush PS

Conveners

AthleticsLisa ParsonsNewington  PS

Australian FootballJohn McMichaelHaberfield PS

BasketballKelly McCarthyMortlake PS

CricketSteve CostelloCroydon Park PS

Cross CountryJuliana MaSummer Hill PS

Soccer – BoysLuke HarrisHomebush West PS

Soccer – GirlsSean MaloneyCroydon PS

HockeyAngie MunnsStrathfield South PS

NetballKate JenkinsStrathfield North PS

Rugby LeagueAndrew EriksonDobroyd Point PS

Rugby UnionChris WhittenStrathfield South PS

SwimmingGreg BlundellHomebush PS

SoftballLeanne HeywardStrathfield North PS

TennisGrant HoughAbbotsford PS

Touch (Boys)Alex GollanStrathfield South PS

WaterpoloGreg BlundellHomebush PS

2012

PRESIDENT Chris Whitten Strathfield South PS

VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush PS

VICE PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush PS

TREASURER Suzanne Kayello Strathfield South PS

SECRETARYLisa Parsons & Peta Mumford Newington PS

Regional DelegatesChris Whitten Strathfield South PS

Greg Lee Croydon PS

Greg McLachlan Summer Hill PS

Greg Blundell Homebush PS

Debbie Rossi Homebush PS

Principal’s RepGreg McLachlan Summer Hill PS

Web SiteGreg Blundell Homebush PS

Conveners

AthleticsLisa Parsons
Peta MumfordNewington  PS

Australian FootballJohn McMichaelHaberfield PS

BasketballJoseph BruscinoMortlake PS

CricketSteve CostelloCroydon Park PS

Cross CountryJuliana MaSummer Hill PS

Soccer – BoysRakesh RaiCroydon PS

Soccer – GirlsSean MaloneyCroydon PS

HockeyGrant HoughAbbotsford PS

NetballLouise FlynnCroydon PS

Jodie BourgiourasStrathfield South

Rugby LeagueAndrew EriksonDobroyd Point PS

Rugby UnionTroy DouglasHaberfield PS

SwimmingGreg Blundell
Suzanne CurteisHomebush PS
Haberfield PS

SoftballLeanne HeywardStrathfield North PS

TennisScott ShawDobroyd Point PS

Touch (Boys)Alex GollanStrathfield South PS

WaterpoloGreg BlundellHomebush PS